Is Bachan's Japanese Barbecue Sauce 482g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Tamari Soy Sauce(water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Cane Sugar, Mirin (water, Rice, Koji Seed, Sea Salt), Tomato Paste, Organic Ginger, Green Onion, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains: Soy, Sesame.
Check Bachan's Japanese Barbecue Sauce 482g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachan's Japanese Barbecue Sauce 482g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingCooking


