Is Bachan's Soy Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Sugars (cane Sugar, Organic Honey), Organic Ginger, Mirin (water, Rice, Koji Seed, Sea Salt), Tomato Paste, Green Onion, Organic Rice Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains Wheat, Soy and Sesame.
Check Bachan's Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachan's Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavorySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry


