Is Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-GMO Soy Sauxe, Can Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Ginger, Mirin, Tomato Paste, Green Onion, Organic Rice, Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil.

Check Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetHoneySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking