Is Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Soy Sauxe, Can Sugar, Organic Honey, Organic Ginger, Mirin, Tomato Paste, Green Onion, Organic Rice, Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Toasted Sesame Oil.
Check Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bachan's Sweet Honey Japanese BBQ Sauce, 1.75 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetHoneySavoryGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking


