Is Bachelors Pasta 'N Sauce Chicken & Mushroom Flavour Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta Spirals (51%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Salt, Maltodextrin, Flavourings (contain Barley), Mushroom Juice Concentrate Powder (1%), Onion Powder, Mushroom Powder, Dried Parsley, Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Ground Turmeric, Chicken Fat, Black Pepper Extract. May also contain celery, egg and soya.

Check Bachelors Pasta 'N Sauce Chicken & Mushroom Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch