Is BACHMAN, JAX, PUFFED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal Contains Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Corn Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder Cheddar And Blue Cheese Cultured And Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Enzymes And Yellow No, 6, Whey, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Nonfat Milk, Citric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric And Annatto Extract, Carmel (Color), Red No, 40, Yellow No, 6, Lactic Acid, Yeast Solids, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Spices And Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check BACHMAN, JAX, PUFFED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACHMAN, JAX, PUFFED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
BACHMAN, JAX, PUFFED CURLS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


