Is BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour (Contains Iron As Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Shortening (Soybean, Cottonseed), Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast And Soda
Check BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
BACHMAN MINI BAKED PRETZELS, 20 OZ is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


