Is Bachman Party Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk solids
- butter
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese blend
- cheddar cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- +4 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Combined Ingredient Declaration for: Tortilla Chips, Naturally & Artificially Bbq Flavored Corn Chips, Naturally & Artificially Nacho Flavored Tortilla Chips, Pretzel Wheels, Naturally & Artificially Cheese Flavored Crunchies. Enriched Ground Corn Flour [Corn Flour, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid], Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil), Salt, Sugar (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Maltodextrin, Dextrose (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars), Whey, Milkfat, Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Malt Syrup (Adds a Trivial Amount of Added Sugars) (Derived from Corn and Malted Barley), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Cheddar Cheese Blend (Whey, Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Buttermilk Solids, Salt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Buttermilk Solids, Torula Yeast, Sodium Phosphate, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Extractives of Paprika, Annatto and Turmeric (for Color), Yellow 6, Natural Smoke Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives, Tomato Powder, Yellow 5, Butter (Cream, Salt), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast, Baking Soda.
Check Bachman Party Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachman Party Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


