Is Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower, Or Canola Or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast

Check Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count is available at 6 retailers

AmazonShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping