Is Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • soft red winter wheat flour
  • wheat

soft red winter wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower, Or Canola Or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast

Check Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bachman Pretzel Stix Snack Trays, 1 Oz., 6 Count is available at 6 retailers

AmazonShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Salty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping