Is Bachman Pretzels Thin'n Right 3.5 oz (4 Bags) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Corn Oil, Malt Syrup, Sugar, Yeast, Soda, Contains No Hydrogenated Fats
Check Bachman Pretzels Thin'n Right 3.5 oz (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachman Pretzels Thin'n Right 3.5 oz (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Bachman Pretzels Thin'n Right 3.5 oz (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


