Is Bachmans Kidzels - Pretzels for Kids - 10 Oz. (4 Bags) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft Red Winter Wheat Flour, Honey, Salt, Sunflower Or Canola Or Rice Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt Syrup, Yeast
Check Bachmans Kidzels - Pretzels for Kids - 10 Oz. (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bachmans Kidzels - Pretzels for Kids - 10 Oz. (4 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Bachmans Kidzels - Pretzels for Kids - 10 Oz. (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


