Is Baci Assorted Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts 29%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Cocoa Solids: 48% Minimum.
Check Baci Assorted Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baci Assorted Chocolate Hazelnut Truffles 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


