Is Baci Original Dark Fine Chocolate With Hazelnuts Truffle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHOCOLATE** (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER**, MILK FAT, MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, **RAINFOREST ALLIANCE CERTIFIED

Check Baci Original Dark Fine Chocolate With Hazelnuts Truffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking