Is Baci Perugina Original Milk Chocolate Truffle Bag, 5 Oz. (143 g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Whey, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor

Check Baci Perugina Original Milk Chocolate Truffle Bag, 5 Oz. (143 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baci Perugina Original Milk Chocolate Truffle Bag, 5 Oz. (143 g) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go