Is Back Bacon Unsmoked Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK (87%), Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate.
Check Back Bacon Unsmoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back Bacon Unsmoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


