Is Back Eddy's Seasoning Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Dehydrated Garlic & Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Back Eddy's Seasoning Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
SaltyGarlickyUmamiSweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping