Is Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glutenfree Rolled Oats, Almonds, Pure Vermont Maple Syrup, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Kosher Salt, Vanilla Extract (water, Alcohol (35%), Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives) Contains Almond and Coconut.

Check Back Home Bakery Maple Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go