Is BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • pecans
  • coconut chips
  • shredded coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {A NON-GMO EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT), PECANS, CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT, COCONUT CHIPS, SESAME SEEDS, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BACK ROADS, CHOCOLATE PECAN ORGANIC GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping