Is Back Roads Dark Chocolate Pecan Organic Plant Based Granola, Dark Chocolate Pecan Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free rolled oats

certified gluten free rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCONUT SUGAR AND COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT CHIPS, PECANS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (APPLE JUICE AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT AND SESAME SEEDS.

Check Back Roads Dark Chocolate Pecan Organic Plant Based Granola, Dark Chocolate Pecan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go