Is Back Roads Dark Chocolate Pecan Organic Plant Based Granola, Dark Chocolate Pecan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
- shredded coconut
- coconut chips
- coconut sugar
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCONUT SUGAR AND COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT CHIPS, PECANS, SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (APPLE JUICE AND SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SHREDDED COCONUT AND SESAME SEEDS.
Check Back Roads Dark Chocolate Pecan Organic Plant Based Granola, Dark Chocolate Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back Roads Dark Chocolate Pecan Organic Plant Based Granola, Dark Chocolate Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


