Is Back Roads Original Organic Plant Based Granola, Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- all organic certified gluten free rolled oats
all organic certified gluten free rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, RAISINS, COCONUT CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS AND SHREDDED COCONUT.
Check Back Roads Original Organic Plant Based Granola, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back Roads Original Organic Plant Based Granola, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Cereal · Granule


