Is Back Roads Original Organic Plant Based Granola, Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut chips

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP, RAISINS, COCONUT CHIPS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS AND SHREDDED COCONUT.

Check Back Roads Original Organic Plant Based Granola, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go