Is BACK TO NATURE, ADIRONDACK MOUNTAIN MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], DRIED CANE SYRUP, COLOR [BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE], GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SEA SALT.

Check BACK TO NATURE, ADIRONDACK MOUNTAIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch