Is Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Wheat. Made in a facility that also processes Eggs, Milk, Coconut.
Check Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


