Is Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Wheat Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cane Sugar, Safflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Wheat. Made in a facility that also processes Eggs, Milk, Coconut.
Check Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Chocolate Chunk Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


