Is Back to Nature Crackers, Organic Saltine, 7 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Organic Expeller Press Oleic Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Organic Malt Extract, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Enzymes, Organic Yeast, Organic Malted Barley Flour

Check Back to Nature Crackers, Organic Saltine, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Back to Nature Crackers, Organic Saltine, 7 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping