Is Back To Nature CRISPY CHEDDAR CRACKER 9-3OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Safflower Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Brown Rice Syrup, Contains 2% or Less than of Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check Back To Nature CRISPY CHEDDAR CRACKER 9-3OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature CRISPY CHEDDAR CRACKER 9-3OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Simply Nature Cauliflower Crackers Cheddar Flavor
Where to buy
Back To Nature CRISPY CHEDDAR CRACKER 9-3OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


