Is Back To Nature Fudge Striped Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, fudge coating (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], sunflower lecithin, salt), cane sugar, palm oil, invert cane syrup, contains 2% or less of sea salt, leavening (baking soda, ammonium bicarbonate), soy lecithin, natural flavor. Contains: wheat, soy. Made in a facility that also processes almond, coconut, milk, peanuts.
Check Back To Nature Fudge Striped Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Fudge Striped Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole


