Is back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp clusters with chewy inclusions and a contrasting toasted crunch deliver balanced sweet-tart flavor and warm undertones. Commonly used as a cereal or yogurt topping or eaten by hand, reviewers note satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and pleasant flavor while occasionally citing higher sweetness and large cluster size and packaging freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Brown Rice Crisp (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Oat Fiber, Pecans, Safflower Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apples, Dried Coconut, Natural Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness)

Check back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

back to NATURE Granola Gluten-Free Cranberry Pecan - 11 Oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go