Is back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Box - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Macaroni Product (Organic Semolina (From Organic Wheat)), Organic Cheddar Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Non Animal)), Organic Maltodextrin, Salt, Organic Cornstarch, Cultured Organic Milk, Organic Annatto (Color))

Check back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Box - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

back to NATURE Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Organic Box - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch