Is Back to Nature Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich Cookies Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Safflower Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Rice Syrup, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate Monohydrate), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy and Peanut.
Check Back to Nature Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature Peanut Butter Creme Sandwich Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


