Is Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Granola clusters with a rich nutty spread flavor deliver crunchy, chunky texture with a pronounced taste; consumers commonly use them as a ready snack, yogurt topping, or cereal substitute. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and bold flavor while expressing mixed opinions on sweetness, consistency across packages, and occasional packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Peanuts, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Oat Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanut, Soy. Made On The Same Equipment That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast