Is Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters Wheat Free?

Description
Granola clusters with a rich nutty spread flavor deliver crunchy, chunky texture with a pronounced taste; consumers commonly use them as a ready snack, yogurt topping, or cereal substitute. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and bold flavor while expressing mixed opinions on sweetness, consistency across packages, and occasional packaging issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
- oat syrup solids
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Granola clusters with a rich nutty spread flavor deliver crunchy, chunky texture with a pronounced taste; consumers commonly use them as a ready snack, yogurt topping, or cereal substitute. Reviewers often cite satisfying crunch and bold flavor while expressing mixed opinions on sweetness, consistency across packages, and occasional packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Dried Cane Syrup, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Peanuts, Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Oat Syrup Solids, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains: Peanut, Soy. Made On The Same Equipment That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Wheat.
Check Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Back To Nature Peanut Butter Granola Clusters is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


