Is Back to Nature Restaurant Style Croutons 737g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Focaccia Bread (wheat Flour, Salt, Mid-oleic Sunflower And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic De Acid), Mid-oleic Sunflower And/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugars (maltodextrin, Sugar), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Whey, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese Flavour (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Microbial Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Natural Flavour. Contains: Milk, Wheat

Check Back to Nature Restaurant Style Croutons 737g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece, Dried, Cube

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispyDry
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking