Is Back to Nature Rosemary & Olive Oil Stoneground Wheat Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • whole wheat flakes
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Safflower Oil, Seasoning (brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Olive Oil), Whole Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flakes, Whole Brown Flax Seed, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Than Of Sea Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes. Contains Wheat and Soy.

Check Back to Nature Rosemary & Olive Oil Stoneground Wheat Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish