Is Back to Nature White Cheddar Rice Thin Crackers, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Expeller-pressed High Oleic Safflower Oil, Whey, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Citric And Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Expeller-pressed Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Contains: Milk
Check Back to Nature White Cheddar Rice Thin Crackers, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back to Nature White Cheddar Rice Thin Crackers, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Back to Nature White Cheddar Rice Thin Crackers, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


