Is Back-Yard All Purpose Southern Style Original Seasoning Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide (Added To Prevent Caking)
Check Back-Yard All Purpose Southern Style Original Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Back-Yard All Purpose Southern Style Original Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Back-Yard All Purpose Southern Style Original Seasoning is available at 4 retailers
AmazonH-E-BIGAKroger
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


