Is Backhefe Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frischhefe* getrocknet. "aus biologischer Landwirtschaft Kann Spuren von Soja, Lupinen und Schalenfrüchten enthalten. gl

Check Backhefe against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking