Is Backoblaten Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WEIZENMEHL*, Kartoffelstärke*, Emulgator: Sonnenblumenlecithine*. *aus kontrolliert biologischem Anbau
Check Backoblaten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backoblaten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Grain · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


