Is Backpacker's Pantry Granola with Organic Blueberries and Milk: 1 Serving Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- rbst-free whole milk powder
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Coconut, Almonds, Salt), Rbst-free Whole Milk Powder, Blueberries
Check Backpacker's Pantry Granola with Organic Blueberries and Milk: 1 Serving against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backpacker's Pantry Granola with Organic Blueberries and Milk: 1 Serving in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Backpacker's Pantry Granola with Organic Blueberries and Milk: 1 Serving is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


