Is Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
- shredded coconut
- coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Long Grain White Rice, Sauce (Non-gmo Pure Cane Sugar, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk And 2,5% Non-gmo Tapioca Derived From Yuca Root, 0,5% Acacia Fiber), Mango Powder (Mango, Corn Starch, Sun Flower Lecithin), Turmeric, Arrowroot Powder, Sesame Seed, Non-gmo Fructose), Freeze-dried Mango, Shredded Coconut (Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite)
Check Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Backpacker'S Pantry Mango Sticky Rice: 2 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


