Is Backroad Country Wasabi Peas, Wasabi Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEAS, CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, LIQUID SUGAR, PAN OIL, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW #5 & BLUE #1).
Check Backroad Country Wasabi Peas, Wasabi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Backroad Country Wasabi Peas, Wasabi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, COUNTRY STYLE SOURDOUGH
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


