Is Bac'n Buds Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDE LESS THAN 2% OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST B SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, DRIED YEAST, CARE VEGETABLE PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN P
Check Bac'n Buds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bac'n Buds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSalad ToppingToppingSandwich Filling


