Is BACN,HRI,BM,18/22,15# Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh pork bellies cured with water

fresh pork bellies cured with water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh pork bellies cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

Check BACN,HRI,BM,18/22,15# against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish