Is Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke, Smoke Flavour, Maple Flavour, Potassium Chloride, Spices

Check Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bacon 33% less salt than our regular bacon is available at 1 retailer

Compliments

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking