Is Bacon, Barrel Aged Bourbon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Dried Molasses, Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Bourbon, Maple Sy
Check Bacon, Barrel Aged Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon, Barrel Aged Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Pompeian Balsamic Vinegar Aged in Oak 16 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Slice


