Is BACON BLUE CHEESE DIP MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- lactic acid
- natural flavoring
- natural flavors
- +1 more
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING), NATURAL FLAVORS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, HORSERADISH POWDER, SALT, SPICES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check BACON BLUE CHEESE DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON BLUE CHEESE DIP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Dip · Powder


