Is Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Outdoor Bred Pork Loin (90%), Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Bouillon (Chard Concentrate Juice, Carrot Concentrate Juice, Onion Extracts), Acerola Concentrate Juice

Check Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bacon By Nature Unsmoked Back Bacon From Denhay is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich