Is Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT AND ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID, APO-CAROTENAL COLORING), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN], BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING), BACON FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BACON BITS {CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, NATURAL (MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR) AND ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MAPLE SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE}, MOLASSES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR AND CITRIC ACID], NATURAL FLAVORINGS, AND BLACK PEPPER.
Check Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bacon & Cheddar Beef Chuck Patties 4 Count, 1.33 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


